2019 HONORARY COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Brandon Adams

Stephen Adams

Jim Allen

Ray Allen

Amos Anderson

Kevin Anderson

Justin Baker

Patrick Baldwin

Emile Banks

Michael Barber

LaVaughn Barker

Mandela Barnes

Errol Barnett

Jaison Battle

Ivor Benjamin

Chris Boston

Ulysses Bridgeman

Randy Bryant

Leroy Butler

Louis Butler

Marvin Bynum

David Carr

Spencer Coggs

Virgis Colbert

William Coleman

Brian Cooke

Grady Crosby

David Crowley

Clifton Crump

Sheldon Cuffie

Bert Davis

Joe Davis

Willie Davis

Augustine Doe

John Dowell 

Tyrone Dumas

Raullo Eanes

Courtney Eison

Ben Engel

Harvey Felder

Noah Fenceroy

Rodney Ferguson

Jerry Fulmer

Jon Gaines

Ali Garba

Blaine Gibson

Kingsley Gobourne

Andre Gordon

Albert Grace

Dextra Hadnot

Emery Harlan

Ken Harris

Charles Harvey

Kalan Haywood

Paul Hickerson

Joseph Hill

Willie Hines, Jr.

George Hinton

Larry Hisle

Ralph Hollmon

Corey Hoze

Anthony Hudson

Nkem Iroegbu

Carl Jenkins

William Jenkins

Lennor Johnson

Oscar Johnson, Jr.

Gregory Jones

Michael Jones

Kevin Joy

Abim Kolawole

George Koonce

Robert LaGrant

Walter Lanier

Richard Lewis

Kenneth Little

Earnell Lucas

Vincent Lyles

Greg Martin

William Martin

Charles Matthews

Cedric Mays

Claude McFarlane

Thad McGrew

Lafayette McKinney

Tim McMurty, Jr.

Chris Miskel

Brian Mitchell

Thomas Mitchell

Sidney Moncrief

Joe L. Kennedy
Founder


John W. Daniels, Jr.

Chairman

John W. Daniels, III.

President

Elmer Moore, Jr.

John Moutry, Jr.

Cory Nettles

Kevin Newell

Reggie Newson

Ulice Payne

Donovan Pepper

Ahmad Perry

Arthur Phillips

Keith Posley

Al Pinckney

Marvin Pratt

Mark Purnell

LaNelle Ramey

Gerard Randall

Pepi Randolph

John Ridley

Scott Rochelle

Floyd Rose

Mark Rose

Anthony Ross

Christopher Rowland

Lon Rudolph

Mark Sain

Dennis Shields

Gaulien Smith, Jr.

Robert Smith

Tony Smith

Franco Spraggins 

Russell Stamper, Jr.

Perry Stuckey, III

Andrew Taylor

Michael Taylor

Mark Thomas

Anthony Timmons

Rodney Tyson

Derek Tyus

Mark Wade

Kenneth Waller

Christopher Ware

Larry Waters

Gregory Wesley

Andrew Williams

Roger Williams

Ronald Williamson

Wyman Winston

Robert Wynn

Billy Young

Event Coordinators

Darlene Austin

Raegina Hyler

Maggie Waldmyer

 

Treasurer

Shawn Jones